Miarosa Ghazal Resort

Cumhuriyet Mah. Ahu - Unal Aysal Cad. No:43, Goeynue, Kemer, Turkey - At Taurus Mountains
7.1/10 · 96 reviews

Offering a nightclub and spa services, and views of the mountain, Miarosa Ghazal Resort Kemer is located 10 minutes' drive from the marked Lycian Way Long-Distance Trail. Relax and enjoy 4 outdoor swimming pools and beautiful views from air-conditioned rooms of this resort.

Location

Kemer centre can be reached within 30 minutes' walk. The 5-star hotel in Kemer is 3.1 km from the kid-friendly Dinopark Antalya. A sandy beach is about a 25-minute walk from the Miarosa Ghazal Resort, while the Botanik Beach Park is situated a 15-minute drive away. Nature lovers will appreciate proximity to the Olbia Park, which is 4.9 km away.

Rooms

Offering modern bathrooms with hair dryers and bath sheets, the air-conditioned rooms are fitted with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as a mini fridge bar, tea and coffee making facilities. The rooms come with an en suite bathroom. Bathrooms include a roll-in shower and a separate toilet, and such comforts as a hairdryer and bath sheets.

Food & Drinks

The luxurious Miarosa Ghazal Resort serves a buffet breakfast every morning.

Leisure & Activities

You can join water skiing, sailing, and basketball at this property, and bicycles are available for rent. In order to promote physical wellness, the hotel offers a fitness area where guests can participate in beach yoga classes.

Why choose Miarosa Ghazal Resort Kemer

Select room
  • On-site water park for all ages

  • Diverse dining options available

  • Seasonal outdoor and indoor pools

  • Extensive on-site activities offered

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Parking

  • 24-hour services

  • Swimming Pool

  • Fitness/Gym

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
1/43

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Exercise gym

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception

Dining options

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

For kids

  • Cots
  • Children's pool

Recreation

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Night club
  • Spa & wellness centre

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Design

  • Carpeted floor

General facilities

  • Lift

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 12:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 125 per night
Check-in 30 Aug 2026
Check-out 31 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Miarosa Ghazal Resort Kemer

Location of Miarosa Ghazal Resort Kemer

Cumhuriyet Mah. Ahu - Unal Aysal Cad. No:43, Goeynue, Kemer, Turkey

 -  At Taurus Mountains
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Miarosa Ghazal Resort Kemer

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Turkey

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 125 per night
    Check-in 30 Aug 2026
    Check-out 31 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    30 Aug 2026
    31 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Miarosa Ghazal Resort
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 12:00