Seki Cave Hotel

Cavusin Koeyue Ic Yolu, Goreme, Turkey - Unique valley views
9.1/10 · 882 reviews

The 3-star Seki Cave Hotel Goreme enjoys a prime location and provides easy access to Cave village 15 minutes' walk away. Featuring 16 rooms with views of the mountain, the hotel is 2.3 km from the Fairy Chimneys.

Location

Cavusin Old Village Ruins is located 5 minutes on foot from this elegant hotel, and such natural sites as the Göreme National Park is 10 minutes away by car. The Seki Cave in Goreme is 2.6 km from Kapadokya Balloons. The property stands near the Church of John the Baptist, popular with pilgrims and tourists alike.

Rooms

This Goreme hotel welcomes guests to the air-conditioned rooms with comforts such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with a mini-bar, coffee and tea making equipment. There is also a private bathroom. They feature bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower as well as a hair dryer and a shower cap.

Food & Drinks

Seki Cave Hotel serves a continental breakfast. This property features an à la carte restaurant serving Turkish dishes. There is a lounge bar on site. The bar area includes a lounge. Offering Turkish dishes, Seyyah Han is situated in the vicinity of this hotel.

Leisure & Activities

The Seki Cave Goreme offers a ski school, a ski storage room, and a ski pass vendor for ski lovers.

Why choose Seki Cave Hotel Goreme

Select room
  • Rooftop jacuzzi with views

  • Free Wi-Fi throughout property

  • Pet-friendly accommodations offered

  • Private terraces with mountain views

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Parking

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • No Smoking

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • No Smoking
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
1/8

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking
  • Valet parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Activities

  • Ski to door
  • Ski school
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Cycling

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Ski storage
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Ski equipment hire
  • Laundry
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Welcome drink

Dining options

  • Restaurant
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Dinner
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

Business facilities

  • Fax/Photocopying

For kids

  • Cots
  • Children's buffet

Recreation

  • Live entertainment
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Jacuzzi

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Design

  • Carpeted floor

General facilities

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Pets

  • Pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 11:00
Licence number24525

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 129 per night
Check-in 1 Aug 2026
Check-out 2 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Seki Cave Hotel Goreme

Location of Seki Cave Hotel Goreme

Cavusin Koeyue Ic Yolu, Goreme, Turkey

 -  Unique valley views
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Seki Cave Hotel Goreme

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Turkey

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 129 per night
    Check-in 1 Aug 2026
    Check-out 2 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Aug 2026
    2 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Seki Cave Hotel, Wake Up To Hot Air Balloons
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 11:00
    Licence number24525