Iris Han Hotel

Hoca Pasa, Ebussuud Cd. No:25, Fatih Iris Han Hotel, Old City Sultanahmet, Istanbul, Turkey - Historic sites nearby
9.4/10 · 344 reviews

Guests of the fantastic Iris Han Hotel Istanbul can easily reach the neoclassical Istanbul Archaeology Museums, located nearly a 5-minute walk away. Enjoy the convenience of immaculate rooms and dry cleaning and housekeeping service at the 5-star hotel.

Location

The hotel has a prime location merely 0.6 km from the Ottoman-era Friday Blue Mosque and 2.4 km from the Ottoman imperial Pertevniyal Valide Sultan Mosque. Attractions, right around the corner from the comfortable Iris Han, include the mimar Sinan ArchitectThe Ayasofya Hurrem Sultan Hamami. The Neve Shalom Synagogue is around 10 minutes' drive away, and Sirkeci train station is situated a few steps from the property. The hotel is 600 m from Big Tours Istanbul bus station.

Rooms

Staying at Iris Han Hotel, you may choose from one of the 9 rooms featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as essentials such as climate control. They are furnished with sound-proof windows, and also come with a minibar fridge, tea and coffee making facilities. Guests can make use of hairdryers and towels in the private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower. You can enjoy views of the city.

Food & Drinks

Roof Mezze 360 is located next to the Iris Han Istanbul and serves Turkish dishes, fairly close to the property.

Why choose Iris Han Hotel Istanbul

Select room
  • Close to popular attractions

  • 24-hour front desk available

  • Air-conditioned rooms with amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi throughout the property

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Child-friendly

  • Wheelchair access

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Child-friendly
  • Wheelchair access
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/9

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Dining options

  • Snack bar

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

Business facilities

  • Fax/Photocopying

For kids

  • Cots

For disabled guests

  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Design

  • Parquet floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
from 05:00 until 12:00
Licence number24976

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 53 per night
Check-in 28 Jul 2026
Check-out 29 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Iris Han Hotel Istanbul

Location of Iris Han Hotel Istanbul

Hoca Pasa, Ebussuud Cd. No:25, Fatih Iris Han Hotel, Old City Sultanahmet, Istanbul, Turkey

 -  Historic sites nearby
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Iris Han Hotel Istanbul

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Turkey

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 53 per night
    Check-in 28 Jul 2026
    Check-out 29 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    28 Jul 2026
    29 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Iris Han Hotel
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    from 05:00 until 12:00
    Licence number24976