Hanedan Cappadocia Suites

Sehit Ramazan Celik Sokak, Urgup, Turkey - Attractive lunar landscapes
7.8/10 · 5 reviews

Situated within 6 km of Temenni Tepesi, the comfortable Hanedan Cappadocia Suites Urgup hotel features Wi-Fi throughout the property, and private car parking on site. This 3-star hotel is a good starting point for exploring Urgup, including Cappadocia Art and History Museum, which is only a 7-minute walk away.

Location

Guests can find the 19th-century Medrese of Mehmet Sakir Pasa within a few blocks of the hotel. The Hanedan Urgup is approximately 7 km from Asmali Konak.

Rooms

The rooms comprise a sitting area complete with air conditioning, as well as Wi-Fi. They come with private bathrooms. You can enjoy views of the garden from the rooms.

Food & Drinks

An American breakfast is available daily at the property. The à la carte Warpalavas restaurant serves Turkish food. There is also a seafood restaurant with different Turkish dishes in the area.

Leisure & Activities

Hanedan Cappadocia Suites hotel offers its guests a steam room and a sauna.

Why choose Hanedan Cappadocia Suites Urgup

Select room
  • Outdoor swimming pool with views

  • On-site spa with sauna and steam room

  • Bicycle rental and bike tours available

  • Various dining options including restaurant

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Parking

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Swimming Pool

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • No Smoking

  • Child-friendly

  • Breakfast

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • No Smoking
  • Child-friendly
  • Breakfast
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
1/19

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking
  • Valet parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Cycling

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Currency exchange
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining options

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Dinner
  • Special diet menus

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

Business facilities

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

For kids

  • Cots
  • Children's buffet

Recreation

  • Plunge pool
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Pool with view

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Design

  • Carpeted floor

General facilities

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Coffee shop
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Pets

  • Pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
from 11:00 until 12:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 244 per night
Check-in 23 Oct 2026
Check-out 24 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Hanedan Cappadocia Suites Urgup

Location of Hanedan Cappadocia Suites Urgup

Sehit Ramazan Celik Sokak, Urgup, Turkey

 -  Attractive lunar landscapes
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Hanedan Cappadocia Suites Urgup

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Turkey

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 244 per night
    Check-in 23 Oct 2026
    Check-out 24 Oct 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    23 Oct 2026
    —
    24 Oct 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Hanedan Cappadocia Suites
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    from 11:00 until 12:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1.