Amara Luxury Resort And Villas

Esentepe Mah. Ahu Unal Aysal Cad. No:1, Antalya, Turkey - Close to beaches

Amara Luxury Resort And Villas Antalya, located 10 minutes' drive from Amphitheater, entices guests with a Turkish steam bath and a Jacuzzi. This hotel has an indoor swimming pool as well as a restaurant.

Location

You can find the friendly Dinopark Antalya just 1.7 km from the 5-star hotel. The property is 15 minutes by car from the outdoor adventure park "Goynuk Canyon".

Food & Drinks

Guests can dine at Dinopark Antalya just 1.7 km from the Amara Luxury Resort And Villas.

Leisure & Activities

This hotel offers options for sports and relaxation in a wellness centre or in a gym area.

Why choose Amara Luxury Resort And Villas Antalya

Select room
  • Indoor and outdoor pools available

  • Comprehensive spa and wellness centre

  • 24-hour room service offered

  • Tennis courts for active guests

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • Fitness/Gym

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • Air conditioning

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • Air conditioning

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Exercise gym
  • Tennis

Property services

  • Hairdresser
  • 24-hour room service
  • Laundry

Dining options

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Business facilities

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Recreation

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Entertainment
  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Sauna
  • Turkish bath
  • Jacuzzi

For disabled guests

  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

General facilities

  • Lift
  • Gift/Newsstand

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00
Check-out:
until 12:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 187 per night
Check-in 29 Jul 2026
Check-out 30 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Amara Luxury Resort And Villas Antalya

Location of Amara Luxury Resort And Villas Antalya

Esentepe Mah. Ahu Unal Aysal Cad. No:1, Antalya, Turkey

 -  Close to beaches
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Amara Luxury Resort And Villas Antalya

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Turkey

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 187 per night
    Check-in 29 Jul 2026
    Check-out 30 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    29 Jul 2026
    30 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Amara Luxury Resort And Villas
    Check-in:
    from 14:00
    Check-out:
    until 12:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1.