City Night Suites & Hotels

42 Turgut Oezal Caddesi No:42, Cekme, Turkey - Near transportation links
6.3/10 · 48 reviews

The comfortable 3-star City Night Suites & Hotels Cekme provides proximity to the Buyukada Hesed Leavraam Synagogue, which is located merely 1 km away. This Cekme hotel offers currency exchange and a lift along with a storage for belongings.

Location

The hotel has a prime setting around a 10-minute ride from the Çanakkale Panorama. Adalar is 21 km from the accommodation, while the Cekmekoy Nature Park is 2.4 km away. The City Night Suites & Hotels Cekme is within reach of Demokrasi Caddesi bus station.

Rooms

The air-conditioned rooms comprise a living room featuring free wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with climate control. If you like cooking, there is an electric kettle and a refrigerator provided on site. Guests will find hair dryers and towels in the bathrooms fitted with a bidet and a separate toilet.

Food & Drinks

Aras Et with European cuisine is located about 500 metres from City Night Suites & Hotels.

Why choose City Night Suites & Hotels Cekme

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi throughout property

  • On-site hot tub available

  • Free private parking on site

  • 24-hour front desk service

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/10

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Currency exchange
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

Business facilities

  • Fax/Photocopying

Recreation

  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Jacuzzi

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Design

  • Carpeted floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 12:00
Licence numberG-23870

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 49 per night
Check-in 29 Jul 2026
Check-out 30 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of City Night Suites & Hotels Cekme

Location of City Night Suites & Hotels Cekme

42 Turgut Oezal Caddesi No:42, Cekme, Turkey

 -  Near transportation links
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of City Night Suites & Hotels Cekme

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Turkey

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 49 per night
    Check-in 29 Jul 2026
    Check-out 30 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    29 Jul 2026
    30 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    City Night Suites & Hotels
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 12:00
    Licence numberG-23870